We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSN INSPECTION & TESTING LIMITED

Company Number
06199321
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bank House
    29a Plains Road
  • Nottingham
  • NG3 5JU
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43210: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • ADAMS ELECTRICAL SERVICES (NOTTINGHAM) LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABSN HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABSN INSPECTION & TESTING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2016-12-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Frederick Avenue Carlton Nottingham NG4 1HP on 2012-04-11 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-09 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-09 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2009-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-12-15 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Nicholas Derek Clews on 2009-12-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43210 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 16 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf