We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G BAILEY LIMITED

Company Number
06199251
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 February 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE COURT, THE STREET, CHARMOUTH, DORSET
  • ENGLAND
  • DT6 6PE
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-04-02
Previous Names
  • CARDRAX WEST DORSET LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-02-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-10-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor the Elms the Street Charmouth Dorset DT6 6PE on 2010-05-07 details
2010-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gillian Hazel Bailey on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Charles Bailey on 2009-10-01 details
2010-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Director appointed mr andrew charles bailey details
2009-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2009 Return made up to 02/04/09; full list of members details
2009-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-12-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Return made up to 02/04/08; full list of members details
2007-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2007 Registered office changed on 21/05/07 from: astolat, catherston leweston charmouth, bridport dorset DT6 6LZ details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf