[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE TONY BLAIR FAITH FOUNDATION nonprofit

Company Number
06198959
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 March 2018
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Sir Michael Barber
  • Jeremy Sinclair
Registered Address
  • 66 Lincolns Inn Fields
    London
  • WC2A 3LH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • THE W2 FOUNDATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Sir Michael Barber controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit THE TONY BLAIR FAITH FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2007-20 Mar 2018) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Jeremy Sinclair controls United Kingdom flag inactive nonprofit THE TONY BLAIR FAITH FOUNDATION (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2007-20 Mar 2018) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2018-02-10 Striking-off action suspended (s1003) Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2018-01-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-12-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-11-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-10-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2017-04-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jeremy Sinclair on 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gail Rebuck as a director on 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert George Clinton as a director on 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-12-31 to 2017-02-28 details
2016-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 no member list details
2016-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Henry D'ewes Coke as a director on 2016-01-28 details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 no member list details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 no member list details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-07-29 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-04-30 to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1123243 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf