[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE CHERIE BLAIR FOUNDATION FOR WOMEN nonprofit

Company Number
06198893
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Harcourt Street
  • London
  • W1H 4HU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • THE CHERIE BLAIR WOMEN'S FOUNDATION
  • THE WOMEN'S FOUNDATION
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1125751

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2017-04-02 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Andrew Forrester as a secretary on 2021-05-14 details
2021-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-02 with no updates details
2021-05-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Bella Hailemariam as a secretary on 2021-05-19 details
2020-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 65-66 Lincoln's Inn Fields London WC2A 3LH to 30 Harcourt Street London W1H 4HU on 2020-09-29 details
2020-08-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-10-31 to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-02 with no updates details
2020-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Tanya Joseph as a director on 2020-03-20 details
2020-03-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Olga Miler Christen as a director on 2020-03-20 details
2020-03-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jessica Gloria Patricia Learmond-Criqui as a director on 2020-03-20 details
2019-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-10-31 details
2019-07-12 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2019-07-12 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-07-12 details
2019-07-11 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2019-07-11 details
2019-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-02 with no updates details
2019-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Rosanne Gray as a director on 2018-10-04 details
2019-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sarah Kitakule as a director on 2018-10-04 details
2019-03-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew Forrester as a secretary on 2019-03-20 details
2019-03-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Joseph Paul Collenette as a secretary on 2019-03-20 details
2018-10-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rajesh Agrawal as a director on 2018-10-04 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1125751 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 20 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf