STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

SUBTEXT - ERROR UN LTD.

Company Number
06198734
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 69 Great Hampton Street
    Birmingham
  • B18 6EW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • 3 2 1 TIP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-18 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2009 Return made up to 02/04/09; full list of members details
2009-04-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Return made up to 02/04/08; full list of members details
2007-04-21 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/08 to 31/12/07 details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf