We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE STERLING PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company Number
06198036
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Christopher Peter Kelly
Registered Address
  • 17 Ingswell Avenue
    Notton
  • Wakefield
  • WF4 2NG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • BOARD NUMBER LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-02 Mr Christopher Peter Kelly controls United Kingdom flag ABLE STERLING PROPERTY & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Noel Kelly on 2018-02-22 details
2018-02-22 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Christopher Peter Kelly as a person with significant control on 2018-02-22 details
2018-02-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 118 Low Moor Lane Woolley Wakefield West Yorks WF4 2LW to 17 Ingswell Avenue Notton Wakefield WF4 2NG on 2018-02-22 details
2018-01-30 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2017-01-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2012-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-10-18 Filing dated 18 October 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-10-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf