Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTTS MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LTD

Company Number
06197626
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Howarth Armsby Suite New Broad Street House
    35 New Broad Street
  • London
  • EC2M 1NH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-02
Previous Names
  • ABBOTTS GUTTERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Richard Thomas Abbott controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTTS MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL LTD (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-02 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2016-12-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Matthew John Abbott as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Campbell Abbott as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2016-02-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Matthew John Abbott as a director on 2016-02-17 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-02 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from C/O J M Chapman & Co 22 St. Albans Road Codicote Hitchin Hertfordshire SG4 8UT England details
2014-05-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jeffrey Chapman as a secretary details
2013-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 St Albans Road Codicote Hertfordshire SG4 8UT on 2013-12-12 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf