STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

06196375 CABLES LIMITED

Company Number
06196375
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
2 April 2007 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 De Montfort Street
  • Leicester
  • LE1 7GS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27320: Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Previous Names
  • AEI CABLES LIMITED
  • WH 336 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Durham Road/AEI Cables Ltd, Durham Road, Birtley, CHESTER LE STREET, DH3 2RA, England

Durham Road/AEI Cables Ltd, Durham Road, Birtley, CHESTER LE STREET, DH3 2RA, England

Durham Road/AEI Cables Ltd, Durham Road, Birtley, CHESTER LE STREET, DH3 2RA, England

DURHAM ROAD, BIRTLEY, COUNTY DURHAM, DH3 2RA, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

AEI CABLES LIMITED,

Name of Company: CABLES LIMITED Company Number: 06196375 Previous Name of Company: AEI Cables Limited) Nature of Business: Cable Manufacture ...,

NOTICE OF INTENTION TO DECLARE DIVIDEND THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 06196375 CABLES LIMITED 06196375 (Formerly AEI Cables) In Creditors’ Voluntar...,

UK Health & Safety Notices

Notice - 301183840 - IN served failure to ensure adequate arrangements are in place to ensure preventative and protective measures identified by r/...

Notice - 301183840 - IN served failure to ensure adequate arrangements are in place to ensure preventative and protective measures identified by r/...

IN301220876 served - requiring production and implementation of a written plan for controlling exposure to asbestos.

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1155815

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2016 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2016-01-22 details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2015-02-09 Filing dated 9 February 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-01-23 details
2015-02-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2015 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2014-10-06 Filing dated 6 October 2014 Administrator's progress report to 2014-08-27 details
2014-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2014 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-06-13 details
2014-05-12 Filing dated 12 May 2014 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-03-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-03-17 Filing dated 17 March 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Durham Road Birtley Chester-Le-Street County Durham DH3 2RA on 2014-03-11 details
2014-03-11 Filing dated 11 March 2014 Resolutions details
2014-03-10 Filing dated 10 March 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-01-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Julian Wood as a director details
2013-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2013 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-06-13 details
2013-05-02 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-02-04 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-01-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-03-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 2010573 (Issue: 60799) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
27320 Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf