We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SHELDON JOINERY LIMITED

Company Number
06194286
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Brian Sheldon
Registered Address
  • 6 Old Road
    Whaley Bridge
  • High Peak
  • SK23 7HR
  • Derbyshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.32: Joinery installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • A & J JOINERY (BASLOW) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 1 Derwent View Calver Road Baslow Bakewell Derbyshire DE45 1RP England details
2013-03-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Derwent View Calver Road Baslow Bakewell Derbyshire DE45 1RP England on 2013-03-15 details
2012-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2010-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-30 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2009-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2009 Return made up to 30/03/09; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.32 Joinery installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf