We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FILM CP UK LIMITED

Company Number
06192914
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 March 2007 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59111: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • AA DEVELOPMENT UK LIMITED
  • NEXT PRODUCTIONS LTD
  • NEWINCCO 687 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 06295995 Name of Company: SET NETWORKS AFRICA (UK) LTD Nature of Business: Television programme distribution activities Compa...,

SET NETWORKS AFRICA (UK) LTD (Company Number 06295995) Registered office: 25 Golden Square, London W1F 9LU Principal trading address: N/A AXN...,

SET NETWORKS AFRICA (UK) LTD (Company Number 06295995) AXN NORTHERN EUROPE LIMITED (Company Number 05177737) MEDIA MIX (UK) LIMITED (Company ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-06 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 25 Golden Square Soho London W1F 9LU details
2017-01-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Golden Square London W1F 9LU to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2017-01-06 details
2017-01-03 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-01-03 true Resolutions details
2017-01-03 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan George Castle as a director on 2015-04-12 details
2015-08-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Alan George Castle as a secretary on 2015-04-13 details
2015-08-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Darren Nigel Hopgood as a secretary on 2015-04-13 details
2015-05-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Jacqueline Louise Marshall as a director on 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Darren Nigel Hopgood on 2014-11-01 details
2014-08-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-29 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-12-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-12-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
59111 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf