We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSWOOD BRISTOL LIMITED

Company Number
06187542
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 November 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 37 Warren Street
  • London
  • W1T 6AD
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2011-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-02
Previous Names
  • ALWAY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-11-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-14 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-08-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2011-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2011 Resolutions details
2011-08-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2011-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Mei Min Liau as a director details
2011-08-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Royal Mews St. Georges Place Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 3PQ United Kingdom on 2011-08-15 details
2011-08-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hitesh Mehta as a director details
2011-08-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hitesh Mehta as a secretary details
2011-08-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Adeyemi Adedamola Williams as a director details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Oriel Lodge, Oriel Road Cheltenham Gloucestershire GL50 1XN on 2011-02-02 details
2011-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Harminder Chana as a director details
2010-12-16 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2010-07-31 to 2010-12-31 details
2010-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-07-31 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-03-02 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/2009 to 31/07/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf