We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T VIRDEE LTD

Company Number
06187097
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
16 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 107 CRANFORD LANE, HOUNSLOW
  • MIDDLESEX
  • TW5 9HQ
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-27
Previous Names
  • UMBRADE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2008-12-16 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2008-08-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2008 Return made up to 27/03/08; full list of members details
2007-11-08 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2007 Ad 01/06/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 Registered office changed on 18/06/07 from: 1 gatton rd london SW17 0EX details
2007-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2007 Registered office changed on 04/05/07 from: 39A leicester road salford manchester M7 4AS details
2007-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf