We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABAKUS LASKOWSKI LIMITED

Company Number
06185214
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 March 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Agecroft Enterprise Park Shearer Way
    Swinton
  • Manchester
  • M27 8WA
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 51.38: Wholesale of other food including fish, crustaceans and molluscs (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-26
Previous Names
  • JEET FLAVOUR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2010-08-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Krzysztof Rejza as a director details
2010-08-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Luiza Rejza as a secretary details
2010-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Wiktor Laskowski as a director details
2010-07-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Claudia Pina as a secretary details
2010-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Krzysztof Rejza as a director details
2010-07-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Luiza Rejza as a secretary details
2010-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Return made up to 26/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Return made up to 26/03/08; full list of members details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / claudia pina / 01/03/2008 details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Director's change of particulars / wiktor laskowski / 15/10/2008 details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Registered office changed on 03/11/2008 from 6 northcote avenue woodhouse lane manchester M22 9AJ details
2008-11-03 Filing dated 3 November 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / claudia pina / 15/10/2008 details
2008-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2008 Director appointed wiktor laskowski details
2007-10-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2007 New secretary appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.38 Wholesale of other food including fish, crustaceans and molluscs UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf