We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY MORTGAGES LIMITED

Company Number
06179797
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 41 Chester Street
    Flint
  • Flintshire
  • CH6 5BL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-22
Previous Names
  • BRIBY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary elaine kaye details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Return made up to 22/03/09; full list of members details
2008-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Return made up to 22/03/08; full list of members details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf