We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06171541
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 108 Sandford Road
    Chelmsford
  • Essex
  • CM2 6DH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 86900: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • COMPLETE HEALTH AND SAFETY ENVIRONMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Tapley controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE SAFETY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-20 with updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Tapley on 2015-03-19 details
2015-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-06-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86900 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf