We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TEAM ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06169690
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Endurance House Colmet Court, Queensway South
    Team Valley Trading Estate
  • Gateshead
  • NE11 0EF
  • Tyne And Wear
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-19
Previous Names
  • AMT BUSINESS (GATESHEAD) LTD.
  • ABACUS 162 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Steven Thompson controls United Kingdom flag TEAM ACCOUNTANCY SOLUTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-04 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-17 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Colette Thompson as a person with significant control on 2017-10-17 details
2017-10-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Colette Thompson on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-09 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Steven Thompson as a person with significant control on 2017-10-09 details
2017-10-09 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Colette Thompson as a person with significant control on 2017-10-09 details
2017-10-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Thompson as a director on 2017-09-28 details
2017-09-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Colette Thompson as a director on 2017-09-28 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-19 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Endeavor House Colmet Court, Queensway South Team Valley Trading Estate Gateshead Tyne and Wear NE11 0EF England on 2014-04-23 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-28 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-02-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 Springfield Avenue Eighton Banks Gateshead Tyne & Wear NE9 7HL on 2013-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf