We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUPERIOR ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06166762
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC.
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • AB ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
  • SPRINT UK BIDCO LIMITED
  • BARGEDOVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Francis Muller as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-02-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Christopher Delve as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2016-11-14 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2016-11-14 details
2016-11-14 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2016-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2016 Solvency Statement dated 14/11/16 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Resolutions details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Solvency Statement dated 13/05/16 details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Statement of capital on 2016-05-13 details
2016-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2016 Statement by Directors details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-14 details
2015-10-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aidan Gerard Clare on 2015-10-20 details
2015-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2015 Auditor's resignation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Sep 2014- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf