We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WBA ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO LIMITED

Company Number
06166727
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC.
Registered Address
  • Sedley Place 4th Floor
    361 Oxford Street
  • London
  • W1C 2JL
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • AB ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO LIMITED
  • ALLIANCE BOOTS LIMITED
  • AB ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO 1 LIMITED
  • BANGLESTREAM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag WBA ACQUISITIONS UK TOPCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2007- ) controls United Kingdom flag WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-08-17 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-07-21 details
2017-08-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-07-21 details
2017-08-01 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-08-01 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2017 Solvency Statement dated 26/07/17 details
2017-08-01 Filing dated 1 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-07-21 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2017-07-21 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2017-07-21 details
2017-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2017 Solvency Statement dated 21/07/17 details
2017-06-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-01 with updates details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-02-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Christopher Delve as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2017-02-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Francis Muller as a director on 2017-02-06 details
2016-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2016 Resolutions details
2016-08-25 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-22 details
2016-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE, INC. (Delaware (US), 2 Sep 2014- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 18 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf