We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE RETURN CONSULTING LIMITED

Company Number
06166659
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 September 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 6 The Courtyard East Park
  • Crawley
  • RH10 6AG
  • West Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-19
Previous Names
  • BILLITON LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABSOLUTE RETURN CONSULTING LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABSOLUTE RETURN CONSULTING LIMITED,

ABSOLUTE RETURN CONSULTING LIMITED (Company Number 06166659) Registered office: 5-6 The Courtyard, East Park, Crawley, West Sussex, RH10 6AG ...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-06-22 Filing dated 22 June 2015 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2014-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-07-31 details
2014-02-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2014-02-05 details
2013-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Bolingbroke Road London W14 0AJ United Kingdom on 2013-08-28 details
2013-08-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2013 Resolutions details
2013-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 3 30 Campden Hill Gardens London W8 7AZ on 2011-08-22 details
2011-08-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Beckhouse on 2011-08-15 details
2011-07-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Beckhouse on 2010-03-18 details
2010-04-07 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Aml Registrars Limited on 2010-03-18 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1890870 (Issue: 60611) Date: 28 August 2013 Issue Number: 60611 Page ... [] details
2013-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1890869 (Issue: 60611) Date: 28 August 2013 Issue Number: 60611 Page ... [] details
2013-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1890871 (Issue: 60611) Date: 28 August 2013 Issue Number: 60611 Page ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf