We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABIE DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
06166558
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 April 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 25 George Street
    Saltaire
  • Bradford
  • BD18 4LR
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • ANN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-04-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2012 Restoration by order of the court details
2011-07-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-04-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2010 Resolutions details
2010-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-05-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-30 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2007-04-02 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf