We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC12345 LIMITED

Company Number
06165742
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • THE PHEASANT HOTEL, 1 MAXWELL STREET
  • DALBEATTIE
  • DG5 4AH
Previous Names
  • THE PHEASANT HOTEL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABC12345 LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, THE PHEASANT HOTEL LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/03/07

INCORPORATION DOCUMENTS, CERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION, STATEMENT OF DIRECTORS & REGISTERED OFFICE, DECLARATION OF COMPLIANCE, MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIA...

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf