[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SMITH ELITE METALS LIMITED

Company Number
06164674
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew Parker
  • Mrs Rachael Ann Parker
  • Paul Andrew Smith
Registered Address
  • Unit 11 Broombank Park
  • Chesterfield
  • S41 9RT
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 39.00: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.12: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.77: Wholesale of waste and scrap (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 38.11: Collection of non-hazardous waste (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3811: Collection of non-hazardous waste (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 39.00: Remediation activities and other waste management services (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3900: Remediation activities and other waste management services (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.12: Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.77: Wholesale of waste and scrap (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4669: Wholesale of waste and scrap and other products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-16
Previous Names
  • A & R ESTATES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

10b IRONGATE, DERBY, DE1 3FJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z989949X

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2020-07-06 Paul Andrew Smith controls United Kingdom flag SMITH ELITE METALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2017-03-01 Mrs Rachael Ann Parker controls United Kingdom flag SMITH ELITE METALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership historic details
2017-03-01 Mr Andrew Parker controls United Kingdom flag SMITH ELITE METALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-03 with updates details
2021-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Commerce Park Markham Lane Duckmanton Chesterfield S44 5HS England to Unit 11 Broombank Park Chesterfield S41 9RT on 2021-04-15 details
2021-03-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Briarfield Gardens Huddersfield HD5 9JN England to Commerce Park Markham Lane Duckmanton Chesterfield S44 5HS on 2021-03-05 details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-07-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 8 Wilson Rise, Wilson Melbourne Derby DE73 8BL England to 2 Briarfield Gardens Huddersfield HD5 9JN on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Parker as a director on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rachael Ann Parker as a secretary on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Andrew Parker as a person with significant control on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-17 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Rachael Ann Parker as a person with significant control on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Rachael Ann Parker as a director on 2020-07-17 details
2020-07-09 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Paul Andrew Smith as a person with significant control on 2020-07-06 details
2020-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2020 Resolutions details
2020-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Andrew Smith as a director on 2020-07-06 details
2020-04-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-03 with no updates details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-03 with no updates details
2018-11-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-03 with no updates details
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.77 Wholesale of waste and scrap UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.12 Agents involved in the sale of fuels, ores, metals and industrial chemicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details
38.11 Collection of non-hazardous waste UK SIC Classification 2007 details
39.00 Remediation activities and other waste management services UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf