[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+DECORATING LTD

Company Number
06160782
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OFFICE VILLAGE, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
  • CHESHIRE
  • CH4 9QP
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 3140 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A+DECORATING LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CREST PSC 3140 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 30/07/07

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf