We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06159592
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 67 MARLOW DRIVE, SUTTON
  • SURREY
  • SM3 9BD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2007-09-25
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 2936 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACACIA SERVICES LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

25/09/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2008 TO 25/09/2007

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/10/07 FROM:, 2 VILLIERS COURT, 40 UPPER MULGRAVE ROAD, CHEAM, SURREY SM2 7AJ

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf