We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C BEGLEY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
06159400
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 CHURCH VIEW DRIVE, OLD TUPTON, CHESTERFIELD
  • DERBYSHIRE
  • S42 6EZ
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-03-14
Previous Names
  • A C BEGLEY ELECTRICIAL SERVICES
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A C BEGLEY ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HELEN BEGLEY / 25/05/2007

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/06/07 FROM:, 32 CRANSTON DRIVE, SALE, CHESHIRE, M33 2PB

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, A C BEGLEY ELECTRICIAL SERVICES, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/03/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.31 Installation of electrical wiring and fittings UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 20 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf