We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SPECIALIST PROPERTY ACCOUNTANTS LTD

Company Number
06158338
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Turneys Drive
    Wolverton Mill
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK12 5GY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 72 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

7 TURNEYS DRIVE, WOLVERTON MILL, MILTON KEYNES, MK12 5GY, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9880216

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Keith Goodinson controls United Kingdom flag SPECIALIST PROPERTY ACCOUNTANTS LTD (United Kingdom, 14 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-14 with updates details
2016-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-07-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2014-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf