We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LUCID ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
06157404
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Leeds Media Centre
    21 Savile Mount
  • Leeds
  • LS7 3HZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70221: Financial management (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 151 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 PICKARD BANK, MEANWOOD, LEEDS, LS6 2SJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9880295

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel Jack controls United Kingdom flag LUCID ACCOUNTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-04-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Blue Sky Way Monkton Business Park South Hebburn Tyne and Wear NE31 2EQ United Kingdom on 2012-04-25 details
2012-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-20 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-06-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Regus House 4 Admiral Way Doxford International Business Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR3 3WX on 2011-06-07 details
2011-05-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3a Colima Avenue Sunderland Enterprise Park Sunderland Tyne & Wear SR5 3XB on 2010-06-23 details
2010-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70221 Financial management UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf