We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUTTON MOT & REPAIR CENTRE LTD

Company Number
06157199
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 33 PICQUETS WAY, BANSTEAD, SURREY
  • ENGLAND
  • SM7 1AB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.20 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-03-13
Previous Names
  • AAA MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
  • COMK LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 53 the Market Rose Hill Surrey SM1 3HE on 2014-02-06 details
2014-01-31 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-11-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vincenzo Schifano as a secretary details
2012-10-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mario Schifano on 2012-10-04 details
2012-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2011-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Vincenzo Schifano on 2011-03-13 details
2011-06-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mario Schifano on 2011-03-13 details
2011-06-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mario Schifano on 2010-03-13 details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45200 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf