We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MULTI UTILITY + SURFACING LTD

Company Number
06156588
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Shaftesbury Drive
    Stotfold
  • Hitchin
  • SG5 4FS
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • A.A. UTILITY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Joanne Riddle controls United Kingdom flag MULTI UTILITY + SURFACING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Henman as a director on 2015-05-11 details
2015-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Joanne Riddle as a director details
2013-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Kearney as a director details
2013-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-19 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-13 details
2013-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Neil Michael Kearney on 2012-09-06 details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 83 Hitchin Road Stotfold Hertfordshire SG5 4HT on 2012-09-06 details
2012-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-13 details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf