We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALIX SINCLAIR LTD

Company Number
06156222
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Clayton House Sandpiper Court
    Chester Business Park
  • Chester
  • CH4 9QU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 2454 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexine Sinclair on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-23 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Foremans Company Services Limited on 2010-03-23 details
2010-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alexine Sinclair on 2010-03-23 details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2009 Return made up to 13/03/09; full list of members details
2009-05-26 Filing dated 26 May 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / foremans company services LIMITED / 20/03/2009 details
2009-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-07 Filing dated 7 November 2008 Return made up to 13/03/08; full list of members details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Registered office changed on 04/11/2008 from office village chester business park chester cheshire CH4 9QP details
2007-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-07-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf