Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTING UP ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Company Number
06155009
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 2007 (over 14 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Maggie Lynn Meigh
Registered Address
  • 6 North Street
  • Oundle
  • PE8 4AL
  • Peterborough
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.22/9: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.19: Other retail sale in non-specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4719: Other retail sale in non-specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 70.22: Business and other management consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7020: Management consultancy activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • ROMEJO'S LIMITED
  • ACTING UP ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Maggie Lynn Meigh controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTING UP ASSOCIATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 2007-21 Nov 2017) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2017-09-05 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-13 with updates details
2016-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-13 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paul Meigh on 2016-03-22 details
2016-03-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Meigh as a secretary on 2008-07-01 details
2016-03-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Michael Meigh as a director on 2008-07-01 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Watersedge Riverside Close Oundle Northamptonshire PE8 4DN to 6 North Street Oundle Peterborough PE8 4AL on 2014-12-03 details
2014-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-11-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2014-03-31 to 2013-09-30 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-09 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Paul Meigh on 2012-09-01 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.22/9 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 24 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf