We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&J BUILDING SERVICES LTD

Company Number
06153622
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 August 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 275 INGLEWHITE, SKELMERSDALE
  • LANCASHIRE
  • WN8 6JQ
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-03-12
Previous Names
  • MANDARIN (0552) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A&J BUILDING SERVICES LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/03/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/03/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 17 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf