We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & D IT SOLUTIONS LTD

Company Number
06153447
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16a Regent Road
    Altrincham
  • WA14 1RP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 62.02 - Computer consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • MANTOR 1105 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-03-05 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Return made up to 12/03/09; full list of members details
2009-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2008-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-09-08 Filing dated 8 September 2008 Return made up to 12/03/08; full list of members details
2007-04-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2007 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62020 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf