We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS SECURITY SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
06149223
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 June 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 38 Randall Road
    Kenilworth
  • Warwickshire
  • CV8 1JY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 80.20: Security systems service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8020: Security systems service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-03-09
Previous Names
  • DINKADONK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jun 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-03-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-16 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-03-31 to 2015-09-30 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Brian Steven Stewart Moore on 2013-03-01 details
2013-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Linda Marie Moore on 2013-03-01 details
2012-12-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-28 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2011-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-09 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.20 Security systems service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf