STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

CARE WORLDWIDE (CARLTON) LIMITED

Company Number
06147939
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 March 2007 (almost 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor Cardinal House 20 St. Marys Parsonage
  • Manchester
  • M3 2LG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87300: Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • CARE (CARLTON) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-11-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan Goldstein on 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sarah Michelle Goldstein on 2015-09-30 details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87300 Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf