We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABQ LTD

Company Number
06140640
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Insol House
    39 Station Road
  • Lutterworth
  • LE17 4AP
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.63 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • PLAZMODIK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-08-23 details
2010-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-09-30 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2009 Resolutions details
2009-08-24 Filing dated 24 August 2009 Registered office changed on 24/08/2009 from 107 cleethorpe road grimsby n e lincs DN31 3ER details
2009-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2009 Amended accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2009 Return made up to 06/03/09; full list of members details
2009-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / vivien hirst / 26/09/2008 details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / jack hirst / 26/09/2008 details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Return made up to 06/03/08; full list of members details
2007-08-09 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2007 Ad 11/06/07--------- £ si 1@1=1 £ ic 3/4 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Ad 27/03/07--------- £ si 2@1=2 £ ic 1/3 details
2007-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2007 New director appointed details
2007-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3663 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf