We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS MANCHESTER PROPERTIES LTD

Company Number
06136499
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 March 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Moorcroft Road
  • Manchester
  • M23 0NE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-05
Previous Names
  • MINNOW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Angela Marie Carmont controls United Kingdom flag ABACUS MANCHESTER PROPERTIES LTD (United Kingdom, 5 Mar 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-05 with updates details
2016-12-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 62 Seymour Grove Old Trafford Manchester M16 0LN on 2012-06-11 details
2012-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Angela Marie Carmont on 2010-03-09 details
2009-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Return made up to 05/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf