Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SBT CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Company Number
06131754
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 2007 (almost 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Harjasbir Singh Randeva
  • Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva
Registered Address
  • Office 1a 42-43 Boston Park Road
  • Brentford
  • TW8 9JF
  • Middlesex
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.73: Dispensing chemist in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4772: Retail sale of pharmaceutical and medical goods, cosmetic and toilet articles in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • SKYBOUND TRAVELS LIMITED
  • MIDAS AVIATION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 6476 of 2016 In the Matter of SKYBOUND TRAVELS LIMITED (Company Number 061...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-10-20 Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva controls United Kingdom flag SBT CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2007- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Harjasbir Singh Randeva controls United Kingdom flag SBT CONSULTANTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-01 with updates details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-01 with no updates details
2019-07-23 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-01 with updates details
2019-04-01 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva as a person with significant control on 2019-01-14 details
2019-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2019 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2019-01-14 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2019-01-14 details
2018-12-19 Filing dated 19 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-30 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Harjasbir Singh Randeva as a secretary on 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-12 with updates details
2017-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-30 with updates details
2017-10-25 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Harbir Kaur Randeva as a person with significant control on 2017-10-25 details
2017-10-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Harbir Kaur Randeva as a director on 2017-10-20 details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-23 with updates details
2017-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2017 Resolutions details
2017-06-06 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.73 Dispensing chemist in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
51.10/1 Scheduled passenger air transport UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 13 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf