Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

101 LILLIPUT ROAD LTD

Company Number
06129994
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Deloitte & Touche Llp Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-02-27
Previous Names
  • PROJECT 1023 LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2010 Notice of automatic end of Administration details
2009-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-08-03 details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-02-03 details
2009-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2009 Appointment terminated secretary judy young details
2008-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2008 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2008-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2008 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2008-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2008 Registered office changed on 15/09/2008 from 11 ravine road canford cliffs poole dorset BH13 7HS details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Appointment of an administrator details
2008-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2008 Return made up to 27/02/08; full list of members details
2007-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2007 Registered office changed on 16/08/07 from: 133 barrack road christchurch dorset BH23 2AW details
2007-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-05-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-05-10 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2007 Director resigned details
2007-04-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.45 Other building completion UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf