We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LISGARD LTD

Company Number
06128696
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 February 2007 (almost 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 13 Ridgeway
  • Broadstone
  • BH18 8DY
  • Dorset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-26
Previous Names
  • AARDPRESS LTD
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

18 STORY LANE, BROADSTONE, POOLE, DORSET, BH21 1QZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9847617

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Catherine Mosley controls United Kingdom flag LISGARD LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Mark Jonathan Hardell Tointon controls United Kingdom flag LISGARD LTD (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-06 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-04-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-26 with updates details
2016-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 18 Story Lane Broadstone Poole Dorset BH18 8EQ on 2014-01-20 details
2013-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-10-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-06-04 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2010-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf