We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY STUDENT HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
06128604
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
26 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6th Floor Cardinal House
    20 St Mary'S Parsonage
  • Manchester
  • M3 2LG
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-02-26
Previous Names
  • EARTHZEST BUILDERS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Peter Jonathan Rowlinson on 2010-01-01 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Harry Rowlinson on 2010-01-01 details
2010-04-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth Stephen Rowlinson on 2010-01-01 details
2009-12-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-04-07 Filing dated 7 April 2009 Return made up to 26/02/09; no change of members details
2008-12-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-29 details
2008-08-28 Filing dated 28 August 2008 Return made up to 26/02/08; full list of members details
2007-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2007 Ad 28/02/07--------- £ si 99@1=99 £ ic 1/100 details
2007-04-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2007 New secretary appointed;new director appointed details
2007-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2007 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf