We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAA INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
06125451
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 September 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CLYTHA HOUSE, 10 CLYTHA PARK, ROAD, NEWPORT
  • GWENT
  • NP20 4PB
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Previous Names
  • AAA INSULATIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-09-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-05-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-12-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-02-29 details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 New secretary appointed details
2007-04-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2007 New director appointed details
2007-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2007 Director resigned details
2007-03-07 Filing dated 7 March 2007 Secretary resigned details
2007-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2007 Incorporation details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf