We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LAURENCE BEECROFT LTD

Company Number
06124696
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 February 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 COLCHESTER AVENUE
  • BOLTON
  • BL2 5AQ
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-29
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-02-22
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 1871 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for LAURENCE BEECROFT LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

29/02/08 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

RETURN MADE UP TO 22/02/08; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/10/07 FROM:, OFFICE VILLAGE, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE CH4 9QP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Apr 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 15 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf