We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SANKOFA FUTURE LEADERS C.I.C.

Company Number
06124326
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2007 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Holly Lodge
    16 Edith Road
  • London
  • SE25 5PQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 87900: Other residential care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • YOUNG GENERATION SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2016-05-24 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-03-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-11-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
87900 Other residential care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf