Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WIEDEMANN LAMPE LTD

Company Number
06124043
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2007 (over 15 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Hilton Consulting Canalot Studios Studio 133
    222 Kensal Road
  • London
  • W10 5BN
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-22
Previous Names
  • A+B STUDIO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-22 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-22 with no updates details
2021-12-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Martin House 179-181 North End Road London W14 9NL to C/O Hilton Consulting Canalot Studios Studio 133 222 Kensal Road London W10 5BN on 2021-12-21 details
2021-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28 details
2021-12-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2021-02-27 to 2021-02-28 details
2021-11-30 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-02-28 to 2021-02-27 details
2021-05-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-22 with no updates details
2020-12-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-02-29 details
2020-03-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-22 with no updates details
2019-11-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2019-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-22 with no updates details
2018-11-13 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-22 with no updates details
2017-11-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-22 with updates details
2016-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2016 Resolutions details
2016-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
73.11 Advertising agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up