Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. HARDING CONSTRUCTION LTD

Company Number
06122952
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Harding
Registered Address
  • 2 Headlam Terrace
    Eaglescliffe
  • Stockton-On-Tees
  • TS16 0JD
  • Cleveland
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-21
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 1444 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-21 Mr Anthony Harding controls United Kingdom flag A. HARDING CONSTRUCTION LTD (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-21 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-21 with updates details
2016-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Harding on 2016-02-21 details
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Clayton House Sandpiper Court Chester Business Park Chester Cheshire CH4 9QU to 2 Headlam Terrace Eaglescliffe Stockton-on-Tees Cleveland TS16 0JD on 2015-02-05 details
2015-02-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Foremans Company Services Limited as a secretary on 2014-11-26 details
2014-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Crest Plus Services Ltd on 2011-03-10 details
2010-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 27 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf