We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A GRAY DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
06119496
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 February 2007 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • CLAYTON HOUSE SANDPIPER COURT, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER
  • CHESHIRE
  • CH4 9QU
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2011-02-21
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 1099 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-31 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-05-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-11 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Crest Plus Services Ltd on 2011-05-11 details
2010-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-03-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Gray on 2010-03-08 details
2010-03-08 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Crest Plus Services Ltd on 2010-03-08 details
2010-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-21 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-03-21 Filing dated 21 March 2009 Return made up to 21/02/09; full list of members details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Secretary's change of particulars / crest plus services LTD / 20/03/2009 details
2008-12-04 Filing dated 4 December 2008 Secretary's change of particulars andrew gray logged form details
2008-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-04 Filing dated 4 November 2008 Registered office changed on 04/11/2008 from office village chester business park chester cheshire CH4 9QP details
2008-04-08 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 29/02/2008 to 31/03/2008 details
2008-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2008 Return made up to 21/02/08; full list of members details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2007-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2007-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2007 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 24 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf