Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGK FREELANCE LTD

Company Number
06119161
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 February 2007 (over 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 FIELDSWAY DRIVE, BREADSALL
  • DERBY
  • DE21 4QN
Previous Names
  • CREST PSC 1050 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AGK FREELANCE LTD

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/10/07 FROM:, OFFICE VILLAGE, CHESTER BUSINESS PARK, CHESTER, CHESHIRE CH4 9QP

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, CREST PSC 1050 LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 04/07/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf