[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA MEDIA LIMITED

Company Number
06112600
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 February 2007 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Owen Wyn Davies
Registered Address
  • Grove House Lutyens Close
    Chineham Court
  • Basingstoke
  • RG24 8AG
  • Hampshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • INHOCO 4207 LIMITED
  • AA LAW LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £9,997

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-03-29 United Kingdom flag ENTHUSE GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AA CORPORATION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jun 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag AA MEDIA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Feb 2007- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tracy Abraham as a director on 2021-04-01 details
2021-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Suzanne Dorothy Williams as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2020-11-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Marianne Neville on 2020-07-14 details
2020-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Marianne Neville as a director on 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark William Strickland as a director on 2020-06-30 details
2020-07-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-20 with no updates details
2019-11-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-01-31 details
2019-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fanum House Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4EA to Grove House Lutyens Close Chineham Court Basingstoke Hampshire RG24 8AG on 2019-07-16 details
2019-06-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-20 with updates details
2019-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark William Strickland as a director on 2019-05-24 details
2019-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Andrew Clarke as a director on 2019-04-29 details
2019-05-13 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Enthuse Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-03-29 details
2019-05-13 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Aa Corporation Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-03-29 details
2019-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 061126000002, created on 2019-03-29 details
2019-04-02 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 061126000001 in full details
2019-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Suzanne Dorothy Williams as a director on 2019-03-29 details
2019-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Owen Davies as a director on 2019-03-29 details
2019-03-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Morrison as a director on 2019-03-29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
58.14/2 Publishing of consumer, business and professional journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf