We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PROJECTS LIMITED

Company Number
06110310
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 2007 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 Globe Farm Lane
    Blackwater
  • Camberley
  • GU17 0DZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-16
Previous Names
  • BROOKSON (5251K) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-19 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-04-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-06 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2016-03-31 to 2015-07-31 details
2015-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brunel House, 340 Firecrest Court, Centre Park Warrington Cheshire WA1 1RG on 2013-04-15 details
2013-02-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-16 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-08 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2010-10-01 details
2010-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-16 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf